B. Monchengladbach (GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819)
Player
Yann Sommer2800000010032520
Oscar Wendt2701000020042418
Thorgan Hazard2709032010032352
Nico Elvedi2502000010032176
Plea A.28011000020032107
Tobias Strobl2300000040031937
Ginter M.2101000020031840
Florian Neuhaus2703000030031708
Jonas Hofmann2205001020031670
Lars Stindl2003000030031508
Denis Zakaria2503000060021425
Michael Lang1701000000031260
Fabian Johnson1801000010021010
Tony Jantschke120000000003795
Patrick Herrmann190300001002745
Christoph Kramer130200004002744
Louis Jordan Beyer60000000004496
Raffael110100000002374
Ibrahima Traore110000001001338
Michael Cuisance90000003001241
Josip Drmic2000000000031
Laszlo Benes1000000000026

Match schedule

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (07/04/2019)
18:00B. MonchengladbachWerder Bremen1-1 (0-0) R28
 Christoph Kramer (27)   
    (40) Augustinsson  
 Florian Neuhaus (49)   
 Denis Zakaria (58)   
    (71) Moisander  
    (79) Klaassen  
Stadion: Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach
Zuschauer: 54.022 (ausverkauft)
Spielnote: 2
vor allem nach der Pause ein offener Schlagabtausch mit hohem Tempo und vielen Torszenen.
Chancenverhältnis: 11:6
Eckenverhältnis: 7:1
Schiedsrichter: Daniel Schlager (Hügelsheim) Note 2
eine souveräne Gesamtleistung, stets im Bilde, ließ in mehreren Situationen geschickt Vorteil laufen.
Spieler des Spiels: Yann Sommer
Als bärenstarker Rückhalt präsentierte sich Yann Sommer, er glänzte bei den Versuchen von Johannes Eggestein (15.) und Kruse (68., 72.). Beim Ausgleich war der Keeper machtlos.
Bor. Mönchengladbach
Sommer - Ginter , Strobl , Elvedi - Herrmann (66. F. Johnson) , Kramer , T. Hazard - Neuhaus (84. Stindl) , Zakaria - Plea , Raffael (78. Hofmann)
Reservebank:
Sippel (Tor),Jantschke,Wendt,Cuisance
Trainer: Hecking
Werder Bremen
Pavlenka - Gebre Selassie , Langkamp , Moisander , Augustinsson - Sahin (76. Pizarro) - M. Eggestein , Klaassen - M. Kruse - J. Eggestein (52. Osako) - Rashica (87. Möhwald)
Reservebank:
Kapino (Tor),Friedl,Veljkovic,Harnik
Trainer: Kohfeldt

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (30/03/2019)
15:30DusseldorfB. Monchengladbach3-1 (3-0) R27Stieler (Hamburg)
 18°C  2Bft
 Hennings (6)   
 Stoeger (12)   
 Hennings (16)   
 Suttner M. (26)   
   (40) Florian Neuhaus 
   (58) Plea A. 
   (79) Tobias Strobl 
   (83) Denis Zakaria 
 Hoffmann (90+1)   
Stadion: Merkur Spielarena, Düsseldorf
Zuschauer: 52500 (ausverkauft)
Schiedsrichter: Tobias Stieler (Hamburg)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Rensing - M. Zimmermann , Ayhan (52. Hoffmann), M. Kaminski , Gießelmann - Bodzek (60. Bormuth) - Stöger , O. Fink - Raman , Suttner - Hennings (71. Kownacki)
Reservebank:
Theißen (Tor),Barkok,Karaman,Usami
Trainer: Funkel
Bor. Mönchengladbach
Sommer - F. Johnson (69. Raffael), Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Strobl - Neuhaus (46. Zakaria), Hofmann - T. Hazard (41. Herrmann), Stindl , Plea
Reservebank:
Sippel (Tor),Jantschke,Lang,Kramer
Trainer: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 21/03/2019
18:30ZwickauB. Monchengladbach1-3 (0-2)  H. Mueller (Cottbus)
   (25) Patrick Herrmann 
   (44) Plea A. 
   (59) Plea A. 
 Hoffmann K. (69)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 5.270
Zwickau
Brinkies - Antonitsch, Barylla, Bickel, Bonga - Gaines, Hoffmann, Kartalis, Miatke - Rodas, Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel – Johnson (60. Pazurek), Strobl, Jantschke, Wendt (46. Egbo) – Kramer, Stindl, Hofmann (70. Bennetts) – Herrmann (70. Villalba), Plea (70. Müsel), Raffael (59. Drmic)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (15/03/2019)
20:30B. MonchengladbachFreiburg1-1 (1-1) R26Kampka (Mainz)
 6°C  5Bft
   Abrashi A. 
   Stenzel P. 
   Vincenzo Grifo 
   (10) Vincenzo Grifo 
 Plea A. (16)   
Attendance: 46 832, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
Bor. Mönchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson , Elvedi , Jantschke , Wendt - Strobl - Zakaria (61' Herrmann) , Hofmann (82' Raffael) - Hazard , Stindl (71' Neuhaus) , Plea
Coach: Hecking
SC Freiburg
Schwolow - Stenzel , Schlotterbeck , Heintz , Gunter - Frantz (77' Gondorf) , Abrashi - Haberer , Waldschmidt (65' Niederlechner) , Grifo (90+2' Holer) - Petersen
Coach: Streich

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (09/03/2019)
18:30MainzB. Monchengladbach0-1 (0-0) R25Schmidt (Stuttgart)
 9°C  5Bft
   (63) Nico Elvedi 
 Boetius (81)   
 Gbamin J. (84)   
Attendance: 30 405, Venue: Opel Arena (Mainz)
Mainz
Muller - Brosinski , Bell , Niakhate , Caricol - Oztunali (71' Onisiwo) , Gbamin , Latza (84' Kunde Malong) , Boetius - Quaison , Ujah (55' Mateta)
Coach: Schwarz
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson , Jantschke , Elvedi , Wendt - Zakaria , Strobl , Hofmann (89' Kramer) - Hazard (69' Herrmann) , Stindl , Plea (90+1' Lang)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (02/03/2019)
18:30B. MonchengladbachBayern Munich1-5 (1-2) R24Zwayer (Berlin)
 9°C  3Bft
   (2) Javi Martinez 
 Jonas Hofmann (9)   
   (11) Muller T. 
 Lars Stindl (37)   
   (51) Boateng J. 
   (57) Thiago 
 Christoph Kramer (70)   
   (75) Gnabry S. 
   (90+1) Lewandowski 
Attendance: 54 022, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (75' Johnson) , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Neuhaus (65' Zakaria) , Kramer ,
Hofmann (72' Raffael) - Hazard , Stindl , Plea
Coach: Hecking
Bayern Munich
Neuer - Kimmich , Sule , Boateng , Rafinha - Martinez , Alcantara - Muller (86' Jeong) ,
Rodriguez (80' Sanches) , Gnabry (83' Davies) - Lewandowski
Coach: Kovac

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (23/02/2019)
15:30B. MonchengladbachWolfsburg0-3 (0-1) R23Kampka (Mainz)
 Florian Neuhaus   
 Lars Stindl   
   Brekalo J. 
   (38) Gerhardt Y. 
   (68) Mehmedi A. 
   (83) Mehmedi A. 
Attendance: 48 041, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Zakaria (46' Hofman) , Kramer , Neuhaus (82' Drmic) -
Herrmann (66' Plea) , Stindl , Hazard
Coach: Hecking
XWolfsburg
Casteels - William , Knoche , Brooks , Roussillon - Gerhardt , Guilavogui , Arnold -
Steffen (78' Rexhbecaj) , Weghorst (84' Klaus) , Brekalo (64' Mehmedi)
Coach: Labbadia

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (17/02/2019)
15:30Eintracht FrankfurtB. Monchengladbach1-1 (1-0) R22Aytekin (Oberasbach)
 13°C  1Bft
 Gacinovic M. (33)   
 da Costa D. (45+1)   
 Hasebe (66)   
    (68) Christoph Kramer 
 de Guzman J. (74)   
    (82) Denis Zakaria 
Attendance: 51 500, Venue: Commerzbank-Arena (Frankfurt)
Eintracht Frankfurt
Trapp - Hinteregger , Hasebe , N'Dicka - da Costa , Fernandes (78' Willems) , de Guzman ,
Kostic (84' Jovic) - Gacinovic - Rebic , Haller (89' Paciencia)
Coach: Hutter
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Kramer (77' Strobl) - Neuhaus (67' Drmic) , Zakaria -
Herrmann (67' Plea) , Stindl , Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (09/02/2019)
15:30B. MonchengladbachHertha Berlin0-3 (0-1) R21Petersen (Stuttgart)
 7°C  2Bft
   (7) Grujic 
   (30) Kalou 
   (56) Duda 
   (64) Torunarigha 
   (76) Selke D. 
Attendance: 48 232, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (64' Herrmann) , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Strobl (81' Kramer) - Neuhaus , Hofmann (34' Cuisance) - Hazard , Stindl , Plea
Coach: Hecking
Hertha Berlin
Jarstein - Klunter , Stark , Rekik , Torunarigha - Grujic , Lustenberger - Kalou , Duda (88' Darida) , Mittelstadt - Selke
Coach: Dardai

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (02/02/2019)
18:30SchalkeB. Monchengladbach0-2 (0-0) R20Fritz (Korb)
 8°C  0Bft
   (39) Ginter M. 
   (40) Tobias Strobl 
 Nubel A. (59)   
 Bentaleb N. (72)   
   (85) Christoph Kramer 
   (90+1) Florian Neuhaus 
Attendance: 62 271, Venue: Veltins Arena (Gelsenkirchen)
Schalke
Nubel - Caligiuri , Sane , Nastasic , Oczipka - Bentaleb , Rudy (75' Matondo) - Uth , Serdar , Konoplyanka (61' Fahrmann) - McKennie
Coach: Tedesco
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Strobl (68' Kramer) - Zakaria (78' Neuhaus) , Hofmann (83' Herrmann) - Hazard , Stindl , Plea
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (26/01/2019)
15:30B. MonchengladbachAugsburg2-0 (0-0) R19Osmers (Hannover)
 9°C  2Bft
   (25) Khedira R. 
   (33) Danso 
 Jonas Hofmann (44)   
 Yann Sommer (57)   
   (57) Hahn 
 Oscar Wendt (78)   
   (88) Stafylidis K. 
 Michael Cuisance (90+1)   
 Patrick Herrmann (90+3)   
Attendance: 42 509, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Strobl - Neuhaus (63' Cuisance) , Hofmann - Traore (77' Herrmann) , Stindl , Plea (84' Zakaria)
Coach: Hecking
Augsburg
Kobel - Schmid , Danso , Hinteregger , Stafylidis - Khedira - Hahn , Moravek , Baier (82' Gregoritsch) , Max (67' Teig) - Finnbogason (73' Cordova)
Coach: Baum

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (19/01/2019)
15:30Bayer LeverkusenB. Monchengladbach0-1 (0-1) R18Siebert (Berlin)
   (37) Plea A. 
   (58) Oscar Wendt 
 S. Bender (68)   
   (70) Lars Stindl 
Attendance: 29 628, Venue: BayArena (Leverkusen)
Bayer Leverkusen
Hradecky - Bender , Tah , Bender , Wendell - Havertz , Aranguiz , Bellarabi , Brandt , Bailey - Volland
Coach: Bosz
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Strobl - Hofmann , Zakaria - Hazard , Stindl , Plea
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Telekom Cup Finale) 13/01/2019
16:30B. MonchengladbachBayern Munich2 - 4 R99Stegemann (Niederkassel)
   (26) Wagner S. 
   (45+1) James 
 Patrick Herrmann (45+2)   
   (45+3) Wagner S. 
 Josip Drmic (45+4)   
   (45+5) Thiago 
 Tobias Strobl (45+6)   
   (45+7) Goretzka L. 
 Denis Zakaria (45+8)   
   (45+9) Hummels 
GERMANY: Telekom Cup - winter - Final
After Penalties
Bayern Munich
Ulreich - Rafinha , Boateng, Hummels, Lungwitz - Sanches(27' Goretzka) , Alcantara - Davies, Rodriguez, Jeong (39' Zirkzee) - Wagner
Coach: Kovac
B. Monchengladbach
Nicolas - Beyer, Strobl, Jantschke, Poulsen - Cuisance (37' Villalba) , Benes - Neuhaus (23' Zakaria) - Herrmann, Drmic, Traore (23' Musel)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Telekom Cup HF) 13/01/2019
14:10B. MonchengladbachHertha Berlin1 - 0 R99Stegemann (Niederkassel)
 Thorgan Hazard (5)   
   (11) Darida P. 
GERMANY: Telekom Cup - winter - Semi-finals
Hertha Berlin
Jarstein - Lazaro, Stark, Torunarigha, Plattenhardt - Darida, Maier, Lustenberger - Duda - Ibisevic, SelkeCoach: Dardai
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel - Beyer, Jantschke, Ginter, Poulsen - Cuisance, Kramer, Neuhaus - Traore, Stindl, Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 11/01/2019
17:00St. LiegeB. Monchengladbach2-0 (1-0) R99Lorente (ESP)
 Emond (24)   
   (26) Tobias Strobl 
 M'Poku (68)   
 Marin (85)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
St. Liege
Ochoa - Bastien, Carcela-Gonzalez, Cimirot, Djenepo - Emond, Fai, Laifis, Luyindama - M'Poku, Vanheusden
Coach: Preud'homme
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Elvedi, Ginter, Hazard, Hofmann - Lang, Plea, Stindl, Strobl - Wendt, Zakaria
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 07/01/2019
15:00MagdeburgB. Monchengladbach2-1 (1-1) R99Gomez (ESP)
   (10) Denis Zakaria 
 Erdmann (17)   
 Turpitz (22)   
 Osei Kwadwo (79)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
Magdeburg
Brunst - Beck (73. Chahed), Bulter (73. Abu), Costly (59. Perthel), Erdmann (46. Hammann) - Kirchhoff (46. Bregerie), Laprevotte (59. Kwadwo), Muller, Niemeyer (59. Weil) - Preissinger (59. Butzen), Turpitz (59. Rother)
Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer (46. Sippel) - Benes (46. Strobl), Bennetts (46. Musel), Elvedi (46. Jantschke), Ginter (46. Beyer) - Hofmann (46. Neuhaus), Johnson (46. Lang), Plea (46. Drmic), Poulsen (46. Wendt) - Traore (46. Herrmann), Zakaria (46. Cuisance)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (21/12/2018)
20:30DortmundB. Monchengladbach2-1 (1-1) R17Zwayer (Berlin)
   Michael Cuisance 
 Sancho J. (42)   
   (45+1) Christoph Kramer 
 Reus M. (54)   
Attendance: 81 365, Venue: Signal Iduna Park (Dortmund)
Dortmund
Burki - Piszczek, Weigl, Toprak, Hakimi - Witsel, Delaney - Sancho (90+2' Wolf) , Reus, Guerreiro (90+3' Bruun Larsen) - Alcacer (34' Gotze)
Coach: Favre
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson, Beyer, Strobl, Wendt - Kramer (68' Hofman) - Neuhaus(81' Cuisance) , Zakaria - Herrmann(73' Traore) , Plea, Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (18/12/2018)
18:30B. MonchengladbachNurnberg2-0 (0-0) R16Schroder
   (19) Leibold 
   (30) Goden 
 Thorgan Hazard (45)   
 Thorgan Hazard (47)   
 Ibrahima Traore (63)   
 Plea A. (86)   
   (90+3) Margreitter 
 Oscar Wendt (90+5)   
Referee: Schroder R. (Ger), Attendance: 42 323, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Johnson (75' Lang) , Beyer, Elvedi (73' Cuisance) , Wendt - Strobl - Zakaria, Neuhaus - Traore (81' Herrmann) , Plea, Hazard
Coach: Hecking
Nurnberg
Bredlow - Goden (46' Ewerton) , Margreitter, Muhl, Leibold - Petrak - Vura (73' Salli) , Fuchs, Palacios-Martinez, Pereira (81' Knoll) - Zrelak
Coach: Kollner

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (15/12/2018)
15:30HoffenheimB. Monchengladbach0-0 (0-0) R15Cortus (R�thenbach)
   (42) Florian Neuhaus 
   (45) Michael Cuisance 
Referee: Cortus B. (Ger), Attendance: 30 150, Venue: Wirsol Rhein-Neckar Arena (Sinsheim)
Hoffenheim
Baumann - Kasim, Posch, Bicakcic - Kaderabek, Demirbay, Bittencourt, Schulz - Nelson (71' Belfodil) , Joelinton, Kramaric (63' Szalai)
Coach: Nagelsmann
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (74' Johnson) , Beyer, Elvedi, Wendt - Cuisance, Strobl, Neuhaus - Hazard, Stindl (64' Benes) , Plea (80' Raffael)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (09/12/2018)
18:00B. MonchengladbachStuttgart3-0 (0-0) R14Aytekin (Oberasbach)
   (26) Aogo D. 
   (28) Kempf 
 Tobias Strobl (45)   
 Denis Zakaria (59)   
   (62) Thommy E. 
 Raffael (69)   
 Florian Neuhaus (77)   
   (83) Thommy E. 
 Pavard B. (84)   
Referee: Aytekin D. (Ger), Attendance: 48 590, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer, Lang, Elvedi, Jantschke, Wendt - Stindl, Strobl, Zakaria (61' Neuhaus) - Traore (78' Johnson) , Plea (61' Raffael) , Hazard
Coach: Hecking
Stuttgart
Zieler - Baumgartl, Pavard, Kempf - Beck (46' Thommy) , Insua - Gentner, Aogo (26' Castro) , Gonzalez - Donis (75' Dajaku) , Gomez
Coach: Weinzierl

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (02/12/2018)
15:30RB LeipzigB. Monchengladbach2-0 (2-0) R13Schmidt (Stuttgart)
 Werner T. (3)   
 Demme (27)   
   (35) Lars Stindl 
 Werner T. (45+1)   
 Upamecano (74)   
   (77) Denis Zakaria 
Referee: Schmidt M. (Ger), Attendance: 41 939, Venue: Red Bull Arena (Leipzig)
RB Leipzig
Gulacsi - Klostermann, Konate, Upamecano, Halstenberg - Demme - Sabitzer, Kampl (83' Ilsanker) - Bruma (69' Laimer) - Poulsen, Werner (90' Cunha)
Coach: Rangnick
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (77' Raffael) , Elvedi, Jantschke, Wendt (77' Cuisance) - Neuhaus (60' Traore) , Strobl, Zakaria - Hazard, Stindl, Plea
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (25/11/2018)
18:00B. MonchengladbachHannover4-1 (2-1) R12Siebert (Berlin)
   (1) Wood B. 
 Thorgan Hazard (7)   
 Michael Lang (44)   
   (54) Ostrzolek 
 Lars Stindl (58)   
 Denis Zakaria (77)   
 Thorgan Hazard (83)   
Referee: Siebert D. (Ger), Attendance: 48 692, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang, Ginter (40' Jantschke) , Elvedi, Wendt - Strobl - Neuhaus, Hofmann - Hazard, Stindl (81' Raffael) , Plea (75' Zakaria)
Coach: Hecking
Hannover
Esser - Korb, Anton, Elez, Ostrzolek - Sarenren-Bazee (45+3' Haraguchi ) , Bakalorz, Fossum (65' Wimmer) , Maina (71' Weydandt) - Fullkrug, Wood
Coach: Breitenreiter

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 15/11/2018
15:30B. MonchengladbachPreussen Munster3-0 (2-0) R99Markus Wollenweber
 Lars Stindl (26)   
 Schwarz B. (54)   
 Torben Musel (60)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 312 (FohlenPlatz)
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel – Egbo (77. Hanraths), Jantschke, Doucouré (19. Mayer), Johnson – Kramer (49. Müsel), Stindl (68. Villalba), Bénes – Herrmann (68. Strobl), Raffael (46. Drmic), Bennetts
Coach: Hecking
Preussen Munster

Coach:

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (10/11/2018)
15:30Werder BremenB. Monchengladbach1-3 (0-1) R11Storks
 Sahin (39)   
   (39) Plea A. 
   (48) Plea A. 
   (52) Plea A. 
Referee: Storks S. (Ger),
Attendance: 42 100,
Venue: Weserstadion (Bremen)
Werder Bremen
Pavlenka - Gebre Selassie, Veljkovic, Moisander, Augustinsson - Eggestein M., Bargfrede (46' Eggestein J.) , Sahin (75' Pizarro) , Klaassen - Kruse - Harnik (86' Rashica)
Coach: Kohfeldt
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang, Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Neuhaus, Strobl, Hofmann (68' Zakaria) - Hazard, Stindl (69' Johnson) , Plea (86' Traore)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (04/11/2018)
15:30B. MonchengladbachDusseldorf3-0 (0-0) R10Dr. Brych (Muenchen)
   (45) Lukebakio 
   (47) Ayhan 
 Thorgan Hazard (48)   
 Plea A. (59)   
 Jonas Hofmann (67)   
 Thorgan Hazard (82)   
Referee: Brych F. (Ger), Attendance: 54 022, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang, Ginter, Elvedi (46' Jantschke) , Wendt - Strobl - Hazard, Neuhaus, Hofmann (85' Stindl) , Plea - Raffael (64' Johnson)
Coach: Hecking
Dusseldorf
Rensing - Zimmer, Ayhan, Bormuth, Giesselmann - Lukebakio, Zimmermann, Morales, Usami (78' Lovren) - Ducksch (66' Karaman) , Hennings
Coach: Funkel

GERMANY: 201819 (DFB-Pokal) 31/10/2018
20:45B. MonchengladbachBayer Leverkusen0-5 (0-2) R99Welz (Wiesbaden)
   (5) Brandt J. 
 Patrick Herrmann (42)   
   (45+1) Jedvaj T. 
   (55) Wendell 
   (57) Jedvaj T. 
   (67) Bellarabi 
   (74) Bellarabi 
   (80) Volland 
GERMANY: DFB Pokal - 1/16-finals
Referee: Welz T. (Ger), Attendance: 48 755, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang , Ginter , Elvedi , Wendt - Kramer , Neuhaus (63' Cuisance) , Hofmann (75' Zakaria) -
Herrmann (46' Traore) , Stindl , Hazard
Coach: Hecking
Bayer Leverkusen
Hradecky - Tah , Bender , Dragovic (15' Jedvaj) - Weiser , Havertz , Bender , Wendell (76' Kohr) -
Bellarabi (79' Bailey) , Volland , Brandt
Coach: Herrlich

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (26/10/2018)
20:30FreiburgB. Monchengladbach3-1 (1-1) R9Hartmann (Wangen)
 Petersen N. (1)   
   (20) Thorgan Hazard 
 Frantz M. (29)   
 Waldschmidt (57)   
   (78) Denis Zakaria 
 Holer L. (90+4)   
Referee: Hartmann R. (Ger), Attendance: 24 000, Venue: Schwarzwald-Stadion (Freiburg)
Freiburg
Schwolow - Kubler, Gulde, Heintz, Gunter - Haberer (89' Holer) , Koch, Hofler, Frantz (70' Sallai) - Petersen, Waldschmidt (90+2' Lienhart)
Coach: Streich
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (79' Traore) , Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Hofmann, Strobl (65' Neuhaus) , Zakaria - Hazard, Stindl, Plea (46' Herrmann)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (21/10/2018)
18:00B. MonchengladbachMainz4-0 (1-0) R8Storks
 Jonas Hofmann (21)   
   (31) Boetius 
 Jonas Hofmann (53)   
 Thorgan Hazard (58)   
 Jonas Hofmann (63)   
   (65) Caricol A. 
Referee: Storks S. (Ger), Attendance: 51 123, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (81' Jantschke) , Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Strobl - Neuhaus (70' Zakaria) , Hofmann - Hazard, Stindl (66' Traore) , Plea
Coach: Hecking
Mainz
Muller - Brosinski, Bell, Niakhate, Caricol - Kunde Malong (59' Latza) - Gbamin, Baku (77' Mwene) - Boetius - Burkardt (59' Oztunali) , Mateta
Coach: Schwarz

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 12/10/2018
18:45Wiener SportklubB. Monchengladbach0-6 (0-3) R99Dr. Barmaksiz
   (3) Julio Villalba 
   (11) Jonas Hofmann 
   (28) Patrick Herrmann 
   (52) Josip Drmic 
   (63) Keanan Bennetts 
   (73) Fabian Johnson 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 2.470 (Wiener Sport-Club Platz), Schiedsrichter: Dr. Safak Barmaksiz
Wiener Sportklub

Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel (73. Nissen) – Levels, Jantschke, Doucouré (46. Kramer), Wendt (62. Egbo) – Stindl (70. Plea), Strobl, Hofmann (46. Polanski) – Herrmann (62. Bennetts), Villalba (46. Drmic), Johnson
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (06/10/2018)
18:30Bayern MunichB. Monchengladbach0-3 (0-2) R7Willenborg (Osnabr�ck)
   (10) Plea A. 
   (16) Lars Stindl 
 Ribery F. (56)   
   (78) Jonas Hofmann 
   (88) Patrick Herrmann 
 Rodriguez J. (90+1)   
   (90+1) Denis Zakaria 
Referee: Willenborg F. (Ger), Attendance: 75 000, Venue: Allianz Arena (Munich)
Bayern Munich
Neuer - Kimmich, Sule, Hummels, Alaba (55' Sanches) - Alcantara - Muller (46' Gnabry) , Goretzka - Robben (46' Ribery) , Lewandowski, Rodriguez
Coach: Kovac
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang, Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Kramer - Neuhaus (74' Herrmann) , Hofmann - Hazard (83' Traore) , Stindl (66' Zakaria) , Plea
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (29/09/2018)
15:30WolfsburgB. Monchengladbach2-2 (1-1) R6Zwayer (Berlin)
   (5) Nico Elvedi 
   (7) Plea A. 
 Steffen R. (12)   
   (18) Christoph Kramer 
 Brooks J. (37)   
   (48) Thorgan Hazard 
 Steffen R. (55)   
 Weghorst W. (59)   
Referee: Zwayer F. (Ger), Attendance: 24 100, Venue: Volkswagen Arena (Wolfsburg)
Wolfsburg
Casteels - William, Knoche, Brooks, Roussillon - Camacho - Arnold (72' Rexhbecaj) , Malli - Steffen (90' Gerhardt) , Weghorst (82' Ginczek) , Brekalo
Coach: Labbadia
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Lang (74' Jantschke) , Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Kramer - Neuhaus (73' Cuisance) , Zakaria - Herrmann, Plea (82' Traore) , Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (26/09/2018)
20:30B. MonchengladbachEintracht Frankfurt3-1 (0-0) R5Jablonski (Bremen)
 Plea A. (56)   
 Thorgan Hazard (65)   
   (73) Rebic A. 
 Nico Elvedi (85)   
Referee: Jablonski S. (Ger), Attendance: 41 257, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Beyer, Ginter, Elvedi, Wendt - Kramer - Hofmann, Neuhaus - Herrmann (76' Zakaria) , Plea (73' Johnson) , Hazard (89' Traore)
Coach: Hecking
Eintracht Frankfurt
Trapp - da Costa, Abraham, N'Dicka, Willems - Hasebe, Fernandes (72' de Guzman) - Muller (62' Rebic) , Gacinovic (73' Jovic) , Kostic - Haller
Coach: Hutter

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (22/09/2018)
15:30Hertha BerlinB. Monchengladbach4-2 (2-1) R4Schmidt (Stuttgart)
 Duda (18)   
 Stark N. (28)   
   (29) Thorgan Hazard 
 Ibisevic (31)   
 Lazaro (34)   
   (56) Denis Zakaria 
 Ibisevic (63)   
   (67) Plea A. 
   (69) Patrick Herrmann 
 Duda (73)   
Referee: Schmidt M. (Ger), Attendance: 51 852, Venue: Olympiastadion (Berlin)
Hertha Berlin
Jarstein - Stark, Plattenhardt, Lustenberger, Kalou - Duda (87' Luckassen) - Maier, Dilrosun, Lazaro, Grujic (72' Skjelbred) - Ibisevic (76' Selke)
Coach: Dardai
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Ginter, Jantschke (46' Herrmann) , Elvedi (77' Cuisance) , Wendt - Strobl - Hofmann, Johnson (46' Neuhaus) - Zakaria, Plea, Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (15/09/2018)
18:30B. MonchengladbachSchalke2-1 (1-0) R3Graefe (Berlin)
 Ginter M. (3)   
   (22) Mendyl H. 
   (37) Schopf A. 
   (75) Nastasic M. 
 Patrick Herrmann (76)   
   (90+3) Embolo B. 
   (90+4) Embolo B. 
Referee: Grafe M. (Ger), Attendance: 54 022, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Elvedi, Ginter, Jantschke, Wendt - Strobl - Hofmann, Zakaria (72' Kramer) - Hazard, Plea (86' Neuhaus) , Johnson (67' Herrmann)
Coach: Hecking
Schalke
Fahrmann - Caligiuri, Sane, Naldo, Nastasic, Mendyl (25' Schopf) - Rudy, Di Santo (67' Embolo) , Bentaleb - Burgstaller (67' Teuchert) , Uth
Coach: Tedesco

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 06/09/2018
18:30B. MonchengladbachBochum2-1 (2-0) R99Siewer (Drolshagen)
 Tobias Strobl (5)   
 Raffael (33)   
   (51) Hinterseer L. 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: ca. 2.000 (im Uplandstadion in Willingen)
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel (46. Nicolas) – Elvedi (55. Egbo), Jantschke (81. Doucouré), Strobl, Wendt – Kramer, Hofmann, Müsel (64. Pazurek) – Plea, Raffael (41. Pfalz), Traoré (46. Makridis)
Coach: Hecking
Boachum
Dornebusch - Celozzi, Fabian, Hinterseer, Hoogland - Janelt, Leitsch, Maier, Saglam - Sam, Weilandt
Coach:

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (01/09/2018)
15:30AugsburgB. Monchengladbach1-1 (1-0) R2Willenborg (Osnabr�ck)
 Gregoritsch (12)   
 Max (20)   
   (24) Tobias Strobl 
   (68) Plea A. 
   (78) Fabian Johnson 
Referee: Willenborg F. (Ger), Attendance: 29 500, Venue: WWK Arena (Augsburg)
Augsburg
Giefer - Schmid, Gouweleeuw, Hinteregger, Max - Khedira - Koo (75' Gotze) , Baier - Hahn, Gregoritsch (90' Ji Dong-Won) , Richter (72' Caiuby)
Coach: Baum
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Beyer (46' Zakaria) , Ginter, Jantschke, Wendt - Strobl - Neuhaus (89' Cuisance) , Hofmann - Johnson, Raffael (46' Plea) , Hazard
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: Bundesliga 201819 (25/08/2018)
18:30B. MonchengladbachBayer Leverkusen2-0 (0-0) R1Dingert (Gries)
   (31) Henrichs B. 
 Thorgan Hazard (38)   
   (49) Kohr 
 Jonas Hofmann (55)   
 Fabian Johnson (58)   
 Ginter M. (73)   
Referee: Dingert C. (Ger), Attendance: 54 018, Venue: Borussia-Park (Mönchengladbach)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer - Beyer, Ginter, Jantschke, Wendt - Neuhaus (88' Zakaria) , Strobl, Hofmann - Hazard, Johnson (83' Herrmann) - Raffael (79' Plea)
Coach: Hecking
Bayer Leverkusen
Ozcan - Henrichs (64' Thelin) , Tah, Dragovic, Wendell - Havertz, Kohr - Brandt, Volland (77' Bellarabi) , Bailey (77' Weiser) - Alario
Coach: Herrlich

GERMANY: 201819 (DFB-Pokal) 19/08/2018
18:30HastedtB. Monchengladbach1-11 (0-6) R99Gunsch
   (2) Thorgan Hazard 
   (8) Plea A. 
   (15) Raffael 
   (31) Raffael 
   (39) Florian Neuhaus 
 Dalkiran (41)   
   (42) Thorgan Hazard 
   (50) Plea A. 
   (56) Jonas Hofmann 
 Janine (62)   
   (66) Raffael 
 Njie (73)   
   (78) Plea A. 
   (84) Thorgan Hazard 
 Kucuk (88)   
GERMANY: DFB Pokal - 1/32-finals
Referee: Gunsch C. (Ger), Attendance: 4 997, Venue: Weserstadion Platz 11 (Bremen)
Hastedt
Pfarr - Onyeulo , Njie , Mehrtens , Thole , Buduar - Kenneweg , Bi-Ria (59' Janine) ,
Dalkiran (64' Lakic) , Aziri - Kaloshi (75' Kucuk)
Coach: Deli
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel - Beyer , Ginter , Jantschke , Wendt (58' Poulsen) - Strobl , Hofmann , Neuhaus (73' Cuisance)
- Raffael (68' Herrmann) , Hazard - Plea
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 12/08/2018
11:00B. MonchengladbachWegberg-Beeck5-1 (1-0) R99Markus Wollenweber
 Josip Drmic (21)   
 Jonas Hofmann (55)   
 Mandela Egbo (62)   
 Torben Musel (71)   
   (77) Hasani S. 
 Torben Musel (84)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 10.000
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel - Egbo, Hanraths (46. Pazurek), Mayer, Wendt - Strobl - Hofmann, Neuhaus – Feigenspan (46. Müsel), Drmic, Hazard (46. Cuisance) // Bank: Nicolas, Herzog
Coach:
Wegberg-Beeck
Zabel - Blattler, Drevina, Fauster, Hasani - Huhne, Lambertz, Passage, Post - Tobor, Wilms
Coach:

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 11/08/2018
15:30B. MonchengladbachEspanyol1-3 (0-1) R99Stegemann (Niederkassel)
 Patrick Herrmann   
   Hermoso M. 
   Baptistao L. 
   Piatti P. 
   (44) Piatti P. 
   (63) Iglesias B. 
 Josip Drmic (74)   
   (81) Roca M. 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 2.315 (im Waldstadion in Wegberg-Beeck)
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer – Beyer, Jantschke, Ginter, Poulsen – Kramer, Zakaria (65. Neuhaus), Cuisance (65. Hofmann) – Herrmann (65. Egbo), Raffael, Johnson (65. Drmic)
Coach: Hecking
Espanyol
Lopez - Baptistao, Darder, Duarte, Hermoso - Iglesias, Lopez, Piatti, Roca - Sanchez, Vila
Coach:

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 04/08/2018
16:00SouthamptonB. Monchengladbach0-3 (0-1) R99Pawson C. (Eng)
   (21) Patrick Herrmann 
   (49) Denis Zakaria 
   (58) Patrick Herrmann 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 13.000
Southampton
McCarthy - Armstrong, Austin, Bednarek, Bertrand - Gabbiadini , Hoedt, Hojbjerg, Lemina - Targett, Vestergaard
Coach: Mark Hughes
B. Monchengladbach
Sommer (46. Sippel) – Beyer, Ginter (57. Cuisance), Jantschke (63. Mayer), Wendt (59. Poulsen) – Hofmann (76. Bennetts), Strobl (76. Egbo), Neuhaus (46. Zakaria) – Traoré (10. Herrmann), Raffael, Johnson (46. Plea)
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 29/07/2018
17:00B. MonchengladbachIngolstadt0-1 (0-0) R99Petersen (Stuttgart)
   Schrock T. 
   (68) Leipertz R. 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: ca. 1.000 (in Herzogenaurach), Schiedsrichter: Martin Petersen
B. Monchengladbach
Nicolas – Egbo, Elvedi (37. Mayer), Ginter (60. Jantschke), Poulsen – Kramer (60. Strobl), Zakaria (46. Neuhaus), Müsel (72. Raffael)– Herrmann (72. Johnson) , Plea (60. Hofmann), Bennetts (72. Wendt)
Coach: Hecking
Ingolstadt
Nyland - Ananou, Cohen, Galvao, Gaus - Kerschbaumer, Lezcano, Matip, Osawe - Rocher, Schrock
Coach:

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 26/07/2018
19:00B. MonchengladbachAugsburg2-1 (0-1) R99Bacher
 Oscar Wendt   
   Max 
   (23) Cordova 
 Tobias Strobl (64)   
 Jonas Hofmann (66)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 2.500 (im Stadion am Birkenmoos), Schiedsrichter: Michael Bacher
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel – Beyer, Strobl, Jantschke (46. Mayer), Wendt (60. Poulsen) – Kramer (60. Bénes / 75. Egbo), Hofmann, Neuhaus – Johnson (60. Bennetts), Raffael (71. Müsel), Traoré (71. Herrmann)
Coach: Hecking
Augsburg
Giefer - Baier, Cordova, Danso, Framberger - Gouweleeuw, Gregoritsch, Khedira, Max - Richter, Schmid
Coach: Baum

GERMANY: 201819 (H-Hotels Cup) 22/07/2018
17:00BochumB. Monchengladbach5 - 6 R99 
 Losilla A. (120+1)   
   (120+1) Ibrahima Traore 
 Ganvoula S. (120+2)   
   (120+2) Aaron Duke 
 Tesche R. (120+3)   
   (120+3) Keanan Bennetts 
 Kruse R. (120+4)   
   (120+4) Mandela Egbo 
 Wurtz J. (120+5)   
   (120+5) Plea A. 
 Gyamerah J. (120+6)   
   (120+6) Markus Pazurek 
 Pantovic M. (120+7)   
   (120+7) Andreas Poulsen 
 Fabian P. (120+8)   
   (120+8) Mika Hanraths 
WORLD: Club Friendly
H-Hotels Cup - Finale, Zuschauer: 7.120
After Penalties
Bochum
Kraft - Fabian, Gyamerah, Hinterseer, Leitsch - Losilla, Maier, Pantovic, Perthel - Sam, Wurtz Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
Nicolas – Egbo, Pazurek, Hanraths, Poulsen – Kramer – Herzog, Neuhaus –Traoré, Bennetts – Plea
Coach: Hecking
14:00BetisB. Monchengladbach2-3 (2-3) R99Stegemann (Niederkassel)
   (12) Fabian Johnson 
   (15) Raffael 
 Joaquin (23)   
   (36) Patrick Herrmann 
 Boudebouz R. (39)   
WORLD: Club Friendly
H-Hotels Cup - Halbfinale, Schiedsrichter: Mitja Stegemann
Betis
Robles - Bartra, Boudebouz, Canales, Guerrero - Joaquin, Junior, Kaptoum, Loren - Narvaez, Tosca
Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
Sippel – Beyer, Mayer, Strobl, Wendt – Bénes - Hofmann, Müsel - Herrmann, Johnson – Raffael
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 14/07/2018
14:00SC Weiche-08B. Monchengladbach0-4 (0-3) R99Kohn (Husum)
   (5) Fabian Johnson 
   (13) Fabian Johnson 
   (22) Torben Musel 
   (70) Raffael 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 2.053 (im Manfred-Werner-Stadion), Schiedsrichter: Fynn Kohn (Husum)
SC Weiche-08
Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
1. Halbzeit: Nicolas – Egbo, Hanraths, Pazurek, Wendt –Kramer, Herzog, Neuhaus – Makridis, Müsel, Johnson
2. Halbzeit: Nicolas – Beyer, Mayer, Bongard, Poulsen – Bénes, Benger, Hofmann (74. Herzog) – Herrmann, Raffael, Bennetts
Coach: Hecking

GERMANY: 201819 (Club Friendly) 13/07/2018
18:00LubeckB. Monchengladbach0-2 (0-1) R99Schwengers (Travemunde)
   (3) Keanan Bennetts 
   (47) Christoph Kramer 
WORLD: Club Friendly
Zuschauer: 5.894 (im Stadion an der Lohmühle), Schiedsrichter: Patrick Schwengers (Travemünde)
Lubeck
Gommert - Deichmann, Franziskus, Grupe, Halke - Hoins, Matovina, Mende, Nogovic - Riedel, Weissmann
Coach:
B. Monchengladbach
1. Halbzeit: Sippel – Beyer, Mayer, Strobl, Poulsen – Bénes, Benger, Hofmann – Herrmann, Raffael, Bennetts
2. Halbzeit: Sippel – Egbo, Hanraths, Pazurek, Wendt – Kramer, Herzog, Neuhaus – Traoré, Müsel, Johnson
Coach:


   This page is made with HisPage ©SportsLeague.