Betfred Cup 2018/19 Play Offs


4. Spieltag        Celtic - Aberdeen 1:0 (1:0)


Partick Thistle
1:3 (0:1)
Celtic




Queen of South
2:4 (1:1)
St Johnstone




Livingston
0:1 (0:1)
Motherwell




Dunfermline
0:1 (0:0)
Hearts




Dundee FC
0:3 (0:0)
Ayr




Aberdeen
4:0 (3:0)
St. Mirren




Kilmarnock
1:3 (0:2)
Rangers




Hibernian
3:2 (1:1)
Ross County




Hibernian
0:1 (0:0)
Aberdeen




St Johnstone
0:1 (0:0)
Celtic




Rangers
4:0 (2:0)
Ayr




Hearts
4:2 (1:1)
Motherwell




Hearts
0:3 (0:0)
Celtic




Aberdeen
1:0 (0:0)
Rangers




Celtic
1:0 (1:0)
Aberdeen




Celtic


Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group A
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Arbroath  
3/0/1
10:6
+4
 
2. Alloa  
3/0/1
9:5
+4
 
3. Ross County  
3/0/1
6:4
+2
 
4. Dundee Utd  
1/0/3
6:5
+1
 
5. Elgin City  
0/0/4
0:11
-11
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Alloa Ross County 0:2 (0:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Elgin City Dundee Utd 0:4 (0:0)
25.07.2018
20:45
Arbroath Ross County 4:1 (1:1)
24.07.2018
20:45
Elgin City Alloa 0:3 (0:2)
21.07.2018
16:00
Arbroath Elgin City 2:0 (0:0)
21.07.2018
16:00
Dundee Utd Alloa 1:2 (1:0) *
17.07.2018
20:45
Alloa Arbroath 4:2 (4:2)
17.07.2018
20:45
Ross County Dundee Utd 1:0 (0:0)
14.07.2018
16:00
Dundee Utd Arbroath 1:2 (0:0) *
14.07.2018
16:00
Ross County Elgin City 2:0 (0:0)


Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group B
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. St Johnstone  
4/0/0
6:1
+5
12
2. Falkirk  
2/0/2
4:3
+1
 
3. Forfar Athletic  
2/0/2
6:7
-1
 
4. Montrose  
2/0/2
3:4
-1
 
5. East Fife  
0/0/4
2:6
-4
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
East Fife Falkirk 1:2 (1:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Forfar Athletic St Johnstone 1:3 (1:1)
25.07.2018
20:45
Forfar Athletic Montrose 3:1 (2:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
St Johnstone Falkirk 1:0 (1:0)
22.07.2018
16:00
East Fife Forfar Athletic 1:2 (1:1) *
21.07.2018
16:00
Montrose St Johnstone 0:1 (0:1)
17.07.2018
20:45
Falkirk Forfar Athletic 2:0 (0:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Montrose East Fife 1:0 (0:1)
14.07.2018
16:00
Falkirk Montrose 0:1 (0:1)
14.07.2018
16:00
St Johnstone East Fife 1:0 (0:0) *


Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group C
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Hearts  
4/0/0
14:2
+12
12
2. Inverness  
3/0/1
9:8
+1
 
3. Cowdenbeath  
2/0/2
5:10
-5
 
4. Cove Rangers  
1/0/3
3:5
-2
 
5. Raith  
0/0/4
2:8
-6
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
29.07.2018
16:00
Hearts Inverness 5:0 (3:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Cove Rangers Raith 2:0 (1:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Hearts Cowdenbeath 5:0 (0:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Inverness Raith 2:1 (0:0)
21.07.2018
16:00
Cowdenbeath Cove Rangers 1:0 (0:0)
21.07.2018
16:00
Raith Hearts 1:2 (0:0) *
18.07.2018
21:00
Cove Rangers Hearts 1:2 (0:1)
17.07.2018
20:45
Cowdenbeath Inverness 2:5 (1:3)
14.07.2018
16:00
Inverness Cove Rangers 2:0 (2:0)
14.07.2018
16:00
Raith Cowdenbeath 0:2 (0:0)


Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group D
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Dunfermline  
4/0/0
14:2
+12
12
2. Dundee FC  
3/0/1
8:1
+7
 
3. Stirling  
1/0/3
4:9
-5
 
4. Peterhead  
1/0/3
1:7
-6
 
5. Brechin  
1/0/3
3:11
-8
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Dundee FC Brechin 2:0 (1:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Dunfermline Stirling 3:1 (0:1)
25.07.2018
20:45
Brechin Dunfermline 1:7 (0:4)
25.07.2018
20:45
Peterhead Dundee FC 0:2 (0:0)
22.07.2018
16:00
Dundee FC Dunfermline 0:1 (0:1)
21.07.2018
16:00
Peterhead Stirling 0:2 (0:1)
17.07.2018
20:45
Dunfermline Peterhead 3:0 (1:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Stirling Brechin 1:2 (1:1)
14.07.2018
16:00
Brechin Peterhead 0:1 (0:0) *
14.07.2018
16:00
Stirling Dundee FC 0:4 (0:1)

Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group E
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Ayr  
4/0/0
12:1
+11
12
2. Partick Thistle  
3/0/1
6:3
+3
 
3. Morton  
2/0/2
9:5
+4
 
4. Stenhousemuir  
1/0/3
4:9
-5
 
5. Albion Rovers  
0/0/4
0:13
-13
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Morton Albion Rovers 5:0 (2:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Partick Thistle Ayr 0:2 (0:1)
24.07.2018
20:45
Albion Rovers Partick Thistle 0:2 (0:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Ayr Stenhousemuir 5:0 (0:1)
21.07.2018
16:00
Albion Rovers Ayr 0:2 (0:1)
21.07.2018
16:00
Morton Stenhousemuir 2:0 (2:0)
17.07.2018
20:30
Partick Thistle Morton 2:1 (2:0)
17.07.2018
20:30
Stenhousemuir Albion Rovers 4:0 (0:0)
14.07.2018
16:00
Ayr Morton 3:1 (0:1)
14.07.2018
16:00
Stenhousemuir Partick Thistle 0:2 (0:2)

Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group F
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Livingston  
4/0/0
6:1
+5
12
2. Airdrieonians  
2/0/2
9:5
+4
 
3. Hamilton  
2/0/2
6:3
+3
 
4. Annan  
2/0/2
6:5
+1
 
5. Berwick  
0/0/4
0:13
-13
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Hamilton Airdrieonians 2:1 (0:0) *
28.07.2018
16:00
Livingston Berwick 2:0 (1:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Airdrieonians Annan 4:1 (1:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Berwick Hamilton 0:4 (0:2)
21.07.2018
16:00
Berwick Airdrieonians 0:3 (0:2)
21.07.2018
16:00
Livingston Annan 1:0 (1:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Annan Berwick 4:0 (2:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Hamilton Livingston 0:1 (0:0) *
14.07.2018
16:00
Airdrieonians Livingston 1:2 (0:2)
14.07.2018
16:00
Annan Hamilton 1:0 (0:0)

Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group G
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. Motherwell  
3/0/1
11:3
+8
 
2. Queen of South  
3/0/1
12:5
+7
 
3. Edinburgh City  
2/0/2
6:12
-6
 
4. Clyde  
1/0/3
5:9
-4
 
5. Stranraer  
1/0/3
8:13
-5
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Clyde Motherwell 1:3 (1:0)
28.07.2018
16:00
Edinburgh City Stranraer 4:2 (2:2)
24.07.2018
20:45
Motherwell Queen of South 2:0 (2:0)
24.07.2018
20:45
Stranraer Clyde 1:3 (0:3)
21.07.2018
16:00
Edinburgh City Queen of South 0:4 (0:4)
21.07.2018
16:00
Stranraer Motherwell 2:1 (0:1) *
17.07.2018
20:45
Motherwell Edinburgh City 5:0 (5:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Queen of South Clyde 3:0 (0:0)
14.07.2018
16:00
Clyde Edinburgh City 1:2 (0:1) *
14.07.2018
16:00
Queen of South Stranraer 5:3 (3:2)

Betfred Cup 2018/19 Quali Group H
Mannschaft
Spiele
S/U/NTore+/-
Punkte
1. St. Mirren  
4/0/0
11:2
+9
12
2. Kilmarnock  
3/0/1
9:3
+6
 
3. Dumbarton  
2/0/2
4:10
-6
 
4. Queen's Park  
1/0/3
2:5
-3
 
5. Spartans  
0/0/4
3:9
-6
 

Datum Uhrzeit Heim GastErgebnis
28.07.2018
16:00
Kilmarnock Queen's Park 2:0 (0:0) *
28.07.2018
16:00
St. Mirren Dumbarton 6:0 (2:0) *
24.07.2018
20:45
Queen's Park St. Mirren 0:1 (0:0) *
24.07.2018
20:45
Spartans Kilmarnock 0:3 (0:0)
21.07.2018
16:00
Dumbarton Kilmarnock 2:4 (1:0)
21.07.2018
16:00
Queen's Park Spartans 2:1 (0:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
Dumbarton Queen's Park 1:0 (1:0)
17.07.2018
20:45
St. Mirren Spartans 3:2 (0:1) *
14.07.2018
16:00
Spartans Dumbarton 0:1 (0:0) *
13.07.2018
20:45
Kilmarnock St. Mirren 0:1 (0:0) *